Find out what your property is worth in 60 seconds

Want to make an offer?

Success

Thank you for your offer on 8 Douglas Crescent, Airdrie, ML6 9JP

We will be in touch soon to discuss the next steps

You are making an offer on

8 Douglas Crescent, Airdrie, ML6 9JP

Guide Price

£155,000

Offer details

This value is auto-generated

Personal details
Contact details
Other details

By ticking this box and completing this form you hereby consent for Prime Property Auctions to bid on your behalf in accordance with our Terms and Conditions of Sale. If your offer is successful we will require payment of the necessary reservation deposit by bank transfer for which details and invoice will be provided upon acceptance by the seller.

Please sign below to confirm your offer

Guide Price

£155,000

See how much you could borrow

Residential

house

semi-detached house

Vacant

8 Douglas Crescent, Airdrie, ML6 9JP

3

bed

1

bath

1

reception

Council tax: B

Freehold

Rare Residential Opportunity

Available documents

Request documents

We just need a few details before we can share any documents with you

Contact details

Success

Thank you for your document request for 8 Douglas Crescent, Airdrie, ML6 9JP

We will be in touch soon

Floorplan

View Floorplan

How to buy at auction

We've created a handy video explaining the auction process, what to expect and how to prepare. You can watch it by clicking the link below.

Deadline for offers

Tomorrow

Description

  • PRIME NEW LISTING. We are excited to present this vacant three-bedroom semi-detached house located within a prime location in Airdrie. Home Report £165,000.

  • **51, South Biggar Road, Airdrie ML6 9PA sold for £250,000. 13, Arthur Avenue, Cairnhill, Airdrie ML6 9EZ, sold for £260,000. 5, Dalziel Place, Airdrie ML6 9GD sold for £219,995.**

  • This property could achieve a substantial rental income of £1,100 to £1,200 per month, equating to an impressive annual return of £13,200 to £14,400. This represents a remarkable 9% to 10% yield if purchased at the guide price, making it a lucrative investment opportunity.

  • A fantastic opportunity for owner-occupiers looking to secure a property in pristine, walk-in condition. The home offers plenty of room for customisation and promises potential for profit in the future given its prime location.

  • Benefit from recent renovations that boast a contemporary design, making this property a perfect choice for families seeking their dream home. The modern updates provide a fresh and inviting atmosphere throughout.

PRIME NEW LISTING. We are excited to present this vacant three-bedroom semi-detached house located within a prime location in Airdrie. Home Report £165,000.

The property comprises a welcoming entrance hallway, a bright and airy living room, and a well-appointed dining kitchen on the ground floor. Upstairs, you will find a spacious hallway leading to three generous bedrooms and a modern shower room.

This property could achieve a substantial rental income of £1,100 to £1,200 per month, equating to an impressive annual return of £13,200 to £14,400. This represents a remarkable 9% to 10% yield if purchased at the guide price, making it a lucrative investment opportunity.

A fantastic opportunity for owner-occupiers looking to secure a property in pristine, walk-in condition. The home offers plenty of room for customisation and promises potential for profit in the future, given its prime location.

Benefit from recent renovations that boast a contemporary design, making this property a perfect choice for families seeking their dream home. The modern updates provide a fresh and inviting atmosphere throughout.

The property is being offered at a fantastic discount to ensure a sale. Should appeal to anyone looking for a straightforward purchase with excellent upside potential.

Excellent sales evidence in the area:

**51, South Biggar Road, Airdrie ML6 9PA sold for £250,000. 13, Arthur Avenue, Cairnhill, Airdrie ML6 9EZ sold for £260,000. 5, Dalziel Place, Airdrie ML6 9GD sold for £219,995.**

This lot is open to immediate offers. Should you wish to offer NOW, you can do so via our “Offer NOW” button on our website.

This property is offered at a fantastic price to ensure an Auction sale. The property will feature in our upcoming timed online auction. To participate in the live auction, you must have a bidding account created.

For further details on how to have a bidding account created, please contact the team.

Location

Airdrie is a vibrant town situated in North Lanarkshire, offering a blend of urban convenience and rural charm. It boasts excellent transport links to Glasgow and Edinburgh, making it a desirable location for commuters. Airdrie provides a variety of local amenities, schools, and parks, ensuring it remains a popular choice for families and professionals alike.